Friday, November 23, 2007

Tag Max!!

Seems like many-in-1 tags are very popular these days. Although there are 4 tags altogether, I've already done 2. So it's not that tough after all ya. Yup... BabyBooned, you are right! ;)

Shopping tips

Have done this already.

5 Links To 5 Own Posts

Have done this too.

The Age I Wish To Go Back

**************Start copy***************

Instructions:

Title: The Age That I Wish To Go Back To

Requirement: Write about the one age that you wish to go back to and why?

I enjoy my secondary school years a lot, minus the exams of coz. I was quite active in sports and extra-curricular activities. Life was so carefree and fun (except when I need to prepare for exams). And I particularly like the period of time after the SRP exams. We were playing cards (UNO) all day. We even did some craft work on our own. We filled the bottle with colourful salt, layer by layer. I still keep that bottle till now. Hmm... but I've forgotten how to do that already. Yeah... that was a really fun year.

The Age that they Wish to Go Back to:
Amidrin wish to go back to age 22 to correct back some mistakes in life.
Lemonjude wish to go back to age 6 to enjoy kid’s life.
L’abeille wish to go back to any year but never return to age 28.
Sweetpea wish to go back to, actually, just thinking about 17.
Lovelymommy wishes to go back to age 21.
Laundryamah wishes to go back to the eve of my wedding day.
mommyof2angels wishes to be daddy's girl again.
Babybooned wishes to go back to the age of 18.
Slavemom wishes to go back to the age of 15, after the SRP exams.

Tag 5 on 5

That is to have 5 answers to all questions and tag another 5 person.

5 things in my room :
king-sized bed, built-in cabinet, laundry basket, playpen, chair

5 things I’ve always wanted to do :
ice-skating, tour Europe, go to Disneyland, take a roller-coaster ride with my eyes wide open (yes, I always close them tight), get drunk (in a safe place, of coz LOL)

5 things in my bag :
wallet, tissue, lipstick (which I seldom use), handphone, unwanted brochures (hehehe)

5 things in my wallet :
IC, driving license, credit card, money, loads of loyalty cards

5 things I'm currently into :
watching Cantonese serials on AOD, blogging, exercising (on the trampoline), eating junk food (while watching tv mah... not good, not good I know), planning a family vacation

Now I'll be tagging this 5 wonderful ladies and I'm sure you won't need to do all 4 : (pretty pleeeease?)
Wen
Bryan's Mama
Sharine
Sting
Anggie

3 comments:

Peridot&Sapphire said...

wow... a long one... thanks for the tag!

Bryan's Mama said...

i've done the "5" tag and others before lah....
http://pakumuse.blogspot.com/2007/10/lucky-number-5.html

BUT I'll do the age I'll go back you...give you face kekeke

Bryan's Mama said...

kau tim!
http://pakumuse.blogspot.com/2007/11/tag-age-i-would-like-to-go-back-to.html